Education

 

2013-2015 MFA, Slade School of Fine Art – UCL, London, UK

 

2004-2007 BA, Hamidrasha School of Art,Beit-Berl College, Israel

 

Scholarships, Awards & Residencies

2021 Foundation For Future London

2020 Art Council England Grant Award

2020 Rabinovich Foundation for the Arts- Vital Signs festival grant 

2019 Rabinovich Foundation for the Arts- support for the exhibition TIPOLET

2019 Tel- Aviv Council- Special Art Projects Committee- support for the exhibition TIPOLET

2019 Ashurst Emerging Artist Prize- Highly commended artist, London Uk

2018 Neo gallery project award, Neo gallery, Bolton, UK

2015  Anthony Dawson Print Award

 

2015  Slade Summer School Residency Program

 

2015  Max Werner Drawing Prize (nomination)

 

2014  Slade Print Fair Scholarship

 

2013  Annual Group Project Award (Slade School of Fine Art)

 

2011  Artist Teaching Scholarship, Ministry of Culture and Education, Israel

 

2010  Artist Teaching Scholarship, Ministry of Culture and Education, Israel

2007 BA Graduation Excellence Award                            

 

Solo and duo Exhibitions

2021 Wobble, solo show, Maya gallery, Tel-Aviv, Israel

2019-2020 Tipolet, duo show and collaborative project, Benjamin gallery, Tel-Aviv,Israel

2019 Foreign Subject, solo show, Artworks project space, London, UK    

 

2014 Animal/Mineral, solo show, Beit-Tami Art Space, Tel-Aviv, Israel 

2013  Arab Spring, Solo show, Alfred Gallery, Tel-Aviv, Israel

 

2011  King of the Swamp, Solo show,121 Gallery, Tel-Aviv, Israel

 

2010  Miami Bitch,Solo show, Florentine 45 Gallery, Tel-Aviv, Israel

 

2010  Sorrow, duo show, Wing Gallery, curated by Markos Ido, Haifa, Israel

 

2009  Hush Puppy, Solo show, Tevi Dresdner Gallery, Tel-Aviv, Israel

 

Recent Group Exhibitions

 

2021 The Plague, The Tunnel Collective, Hundred Years Gallery, London, UK

 

2020 Lockdown Editions, Art Space Nexsus, online exhibition, Frankfurt, Germany

 

2020  Identity, Ignatz Bubis Community Centre, Frankfurt, Germany

 

2020 Tipolet, duo show & collaborative project, Binyamin Gallery, Tel- Aviv, Israel

 

2019  Ashurst Emerging Artist Prize, shortlist exhibition, London, UK

 

2019 Traces, Artworks Project Space BAGT, curator and participant, London, UK

 

2019  Autumn, Maya gallery, Tel Aviv, Israel

 

 

Group Exhibitions

2018 WAC_Wells art contemporary,Wells, UK
 

2018 NOF, Provender building -Camden, London, UK

2018 Autumn, Maya Gallery, Tel-Aviv, Israel

 

2017 Artist proof, Neo print gallery, Bolton, UK

 

2016 The 6th Drawing Biennale, Artists House, Jerusalem, Israel

 

2015 Research Images as Art, The Doctoral School, UCL, London, UK

 

2015 Slade Degree Show, Slade School of Fine Art, London, UK

2015 The Epoch of Space, Part of cluster exhibitions ‘Changing Perspectives',

Haifa Museum of Art, Haifa, Israel
 

2014 Royal Academy Summer Exhibition, Royal Academy of Arts, London, UK

2014 The Sunday Times Watercolor Competition, The Mall Gallery, London, UK

2014 ArtWorks Open, Barbican Arts Group Trust, London, UK

2014 The Windshow Project, Camden’s People Theatre , London, UK 2014

 

2013 Women's Work, St Luke's Community Centre, London, UK

 

2013 Slade Print Fair, Woburn Square, London, UK

 

 

 

2010 - present

2010 - present

grant_jpeg_black.jpg